Board of Directors


Officers & Executive Committee

Sherilyn Adams

Chairperson

Executive Director, Larkin Street Youth Services

Jody Ketcheside

Vice Chair of Operations

Deputy Regional Director, Turning Point of Central California, Inc.

Walter Philips

Vice Chair of Resources

Chief Executive Officer, San Diego Youth Services

Krysta Esquivel

Vice Chair of Public Policy

Executive Director, Youth and Family Services – YMCA of San Diego County

Alissa Nourse

Secretary/Treasurer

Levi Detherge

Vice Chair of Youth

Darrel Evry

Vice Chair of Membership

Executive Director, Family Program Assistance


Area Representatives

Brad Kajiwara

Area 1 Representative

Counties Included: Alpine, Amador, Calaveras, El Dorado, Nevada, Placer, Sacramento, San Joaquin, Sierra, Stanislaus,Butte, Colusa, DelNorte, Glenn, Humbolt, Lake, Lassen, Mendocino, Modoc, Plumas, Shasta, Siskiyou, Tehama, Trinity, Sutter, Yolo, Yuba

Open

Area 2 Representative

Counties Included: Butte, Colusa, Del Norte, Glenn, Humbolt, Lake, Lassen, Mendocino, Modoc, Plumas, Shasta, Siskiyou, Tehama, Trinity

Amy Rowland

Area 3 Representative

Counties Included: Alameda, Contra Costa, Marin, Napa, San Francisco, San Mateo, Solano, Sonoma

Amanda Clifford

Area 4 Representative

Counties Included: Monterey, San Benito, Santa Clara, Santa Cruz

Ralph Reyes

Area 5 Representative

Counties Included: San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Ventura

Misty Gattie-Blanco

Area 6 Representative

Counties Included: Fresno, Inyo, Kern, Kings, Madera, Mariposa, Merced, Mono, Tulare, Tuolumne

Open

Area 7 Representative

Counties Included: Riverside, San Bernadino

Laura Tancredi-Baese

Area 8 Representative

Counties Included: Imperial, San Diego

Open

Area 9 Representative

Counties Included: Orange

Lisa De Gyarfas

Are 10 Representative

Counties Included: Los Angeles


At-Large Representatives

Jessica Hamilton

At-Large Representative

East Coast

At-Large Representative

Simon Costello

At-Large Representative

Beth Davenport

At-Large Representative

Joey Hernandez

At-Large Representative

Anubis Dougherty

At-Large Representative

Shemida Lowe

At-Large Representative